Skip to main content
HomeAward - David B. Lee

David B. Lee Award


The David B. Lee Award was names after David B. Lee.

 

The David B. Lee Award is given annually by the State Association to an Active Operator. The award is based on the Operator's plant operation and his activity within the Operators Association. Points are based on criteria listed on the application.

 

David B. Lee Award Winners

  • 2015 - Patrick Murphy, Region 12
  • 2015 - Charles E. Nichols, Region 10
  • 2014 - Mark Harris, Region 12
  • 2013 - Glen T. Siler (Wastewater) Region 3 Brevard County
  • 2013 - Samuel R. Willis (Water) Region 2 Putnam County Public Works
  • 2012 - Sheldon Primus (Wastewater ) Region 6 Loxahatchee River District
  • 2012 - Shane Churney (Water) Region 9 City of Deltona
  • 2011 - David Pachucki Region 4
  • 2010 - Christopher Cassidy (Wastewater ) Region 7
  • 2009 - Gene Riley
  • 2008 - Scott Ruland, Region 9
  • 2008 - David Christensen
  • 2007 - Scott Ruland, Region 9
  • 2007 - Jamie Hope, Region 9
  • 2006 - No Award Given
  • 2005 - Gary Schoonmaker
  • 2004 - Christopher Wetz
  • 2003 - Ken Enlow
  • 2002 - Phil Donovan
  • 2001 - Jim Smith
  • 2000 - Jim Johnson
  • 1999 - Mark I. Shoup
  • 1998 - Arthur Saey
  • 1997 - Richard Stenberg
  • 1996 - Rim Bishop
  • 1995 - Lee Edward Kraft
  • 1994 - Theodore Kamien
  • 1993 - Jessie Carpenter
  • 1992 - Grady Sorah
  • 1991 - Fred Christ
  • 1990 - David Shulmister
  • 1989 - Kenneth Drury
  • 1988 - Mary Katherine Kinloch
  • 1987 - James McCracken
  • 1986 - James Barlow
  • 1985 - George Humphreys
  • 1984 - George Cook
  • 1983 - Dan Abbott
  • 1982 - Bill Johnson
  • 1981 - Everett C. Kinloch
  • 1980 - Phil Janoca
  • 1979 - Bobby Jones
  • 1978 - Raymond C. (Pete) Willis
  • 1977 - George B. Furman
  • 1976 - William P. Allman
  • 1975 - Raymond D. Holman
  • 1974 - Fred C. Funnell, Jr.
  • 1973 - George T. Lohmeyer
  • 1972 - Thomas P. Smith
  • 1971 - Clifford M. Courson
  • 1970 - Sam P. Robinson
  • 1969 - Joseph C. Woolf
  • 1968 - E. Charles Shreve Jr.
  • 1967 - Sidney W. Wells
  • 1966 - D. J. (Joe) Raye
  • 1965 - R. E. (Bob) Simon
  • 1964 - Richard P. Vogh